Monday, January 30, 2017

hutang

I realized that I hutang myself a lot. And by 'hutang', what I meant is I haven't treat myself with the good food that my tummy had been craving since forever. Do you get the metaphor that I'm trying to imply here? Hihihi.

Can't even remember when was the last time I let the worms in my tummy feasting over sushi. Hence, the tummy wants sushi. The heart also wants sushi. The heart also wants you. Eh, apeni apeni.

The last I recalled I had eaten ais-krim gula apong was back in March or April 2016 (?) nah idk but it surely is a very longgg time. Now that I can hear the inner of my heart softly yet brutally begging for me to grab a few buckets of ais-krim gula apong and bloat myself to death. *wipes drool*

Please read the sentence below in a very serious and stern voice:

Asides from food, I do have other passions.

Such as... travelling! But the financial status is not quite mengizinkan for the time being therefore maybe I'll just go explore the nearest places in town. I actually had all of the places in mind already tho. (I wrote them in my notebook tapi entahla lepas habis exam notebook tu hilang dibawa angin lalu.)

A bunch of close friends will do. A driver will do. Ok masalahnya sekarang sape nak drive? *cursing myself for not being brave enough to drive on road although I've got my driving license already*

Totally going to settle these when I'm back in Kuching!

Hutang makan, hutang travelling, hutang pointer tak mencapai target oops terbocor rahsia pulak.

Belum tambah lagi dengan hutang akhirat :')

DAN JUGAK HUTANG PTPTN YANG KENA BAYAR DALAM JANGKA MASA 4 TAHUN DARI SEKARANG!

omg help